Yonsei 25
Fukuoka - 2018

Girls
Madeleine Doi
Lauren Fujitani
Elaina Lee
Nikki Matsuda
Kaila Minei
Maya Naito
Natalie Sakoda
Madison Suekawa*
Margaret Tengan
Audrey Tengan
Michelle Toyooka
Paige Yasukochi

Coaches
Jenna Nakasu
Kristin Okino

Boys
Ryan Kadomatsu
Jack Maekawa
Collin Matsukiyo
Rylan Morio
Jason Nii
Matthew Oshita
Drew Sasaki
Trevor Shin
Jeremy Tochihara
Jake Woo*
Shane Yoshimura
Kyle Yu

Coaches
Joe Aihara
James Shinto
Yonsei 24
Matsue - 2017

Girls
Rachel Arakawa
Kara Chu
Allyson Hirano
Katie Ikemoto*
Kylee Ishibashi
Makani Kane
Alyssa Miyamoto
Kiley Murakami
Katie Osako
Emily Sarashina
Hannah Tanita
Mia Yamada

Coaches
Allison Taka
Melanie Schmitz

Boys
Nathan Backman
Kyle Eng
Brendan Ikeda
Aidan Kaneshiro
Kole Kikuta
Kelo Komesu
Tyler Minami
Micah Misumi
Tyson Murata
Ty Nishikawa
Nolan Tanaka
Joel Yamada*

Coaches
Dayn Araki
Ryan Lee
Yonsei 23
Kochi - 2016

Girls
Charis Au
Alyson Chang*
Mia Farrell
Kate Higashi
Sydney Homan
Jordyn Morimoto
Mari Shigekawa
Noelle Tamura
Kelsey Tochihara
Alyssa Toyooka
Kristen Uyesugi
Jayden Yamasaki

Coaches
Lindsey Nitake
Jodie Goya

Boys
Justin Hamasu
Aidan Kosaka*
Lucas Lam
Nicholas Maekawa
Matt Okazaki
Garrett Sasaki
Michael Sato
Jason Shimoyama
Jared Shintani
Nathan Williams
Evan Yamamoto
Zach Yang

Coaches
Derek Mitchell
Curtis Takimoto
Yonsei 22
Sakata - 2015

Girls
Janelle Doi*
Kristin Hanaoka
Jillian Hirano
Brooke Inouye
Kyla Kikkawa
Stacy Kikuchi
Ashley Kuwahara
Nicole Matsumoto
Alisa Saito
Kayla Sera
Maille Uyehara
Taryn Uyematsu

Coaches
Allison Taka
Jenna Nakasu

Boys
Timothy Chuman
Garrett Chung
Trent Hamamoto
Joshua Higa
Daniel Iba
Christopher Ichiho
Matthew Mayemura
jared nii
David Sawada
Spencer Shin
Tyler Tanaka
Brad Yasukochi*

Coaches
Kevin Yamamoto
Mark Nitake
Yonsei 21
Nagoya - 2014

Girls
Cami Arai
Kayla Homan
Sarah Johnson
Hallie Kaichi
Clarissa Kiyomura
Cassidy Lam
Erin Matsutsuyu
Erin O’Crowley
Kelli Toyooka
Kristin Tsujimoto
Jenna Yamada
Hayley Yamamoto

Coaches
Jessie Ishigo
Lindsey Nitake

Boys
Trey Araki
Ryan Higashi
Jacob Huynh
Jason Isa
Nicolas Kiyohara
Reese Komesu
Kyle Shintani
Tryo Tayenaka
Kyle Woo
Niko Yamamoto
Jonathan Yamasaki
Tyler Yang

Coaches
Paul Murata
Derek Mitchell
Yonsei 20
Fukuoka - 2013

Girls
Kaitlyn Chu
Jennifer Doi
Lauren Hamasu
Sabrina Ichiho
Keiley Kuwahara*
Lauren Lum
Jordan Matsuda
Maile Okazaki
Jenna Pitpit
Kristin Sakoda
Renae Tamura
Kacie Yonemoto

Coaches
Tammy Lai
Trisha Kawasaki

Boys
Brandon Chan
Kendall Kikkawa
Easton Kishimoto
Derek Kurashima
Blake Nagao
Wesley Nakao
Keith Sera
Tyler Shimohara
Cameron Yakura
Justin Yamashita
Michael Yoshinaga

Coaches
Jason Ito
Dayn Araki
Yonsei 19
Shimane - 2012

Girls
Lili Hamada
Patricia Hori
Alyssa Ishigo
Kayla Kotake
Lindsay Masukawa
Camryn Morimoto
Sarah Nakamoto
Casey Tokeshi
Shaye Uyematsu*
Kaitlin Wong
Dani Yang
Rebecca Yoshinaka

Coaches
Lindsay Sotero
Alison Taka

Boys
Tyler Hamamoto
Colin Hayashi
Chris Iba
Spencer Kubo
Rece Kunisaki
Jordan Lam
Austin Lee
Derek Manaka
Scott Matsutsuyu
Alex Nakagawa*
Bradley Nishida
Daniel Shiraishi

Coaches
Paul Nitake
Paul Murata
Yonsei 18
Tamana - 2011

Girls
Dani Aiu
Taryn Akiyoshi
Kayoko Fong
Bayley Hagino
Traci Ishii
Kara Ito*
Alex Lee
Claire Ogomori
Kelly Ouye
Corie Pitpit
Elise Takahama
Kara Tanaka

Coaches
Alicia Komaki
Jessalyn Ishigo

Boys
Grant Arikawa
Steven Chang
Travis Fukumoto
Joshua Kawahata
Austin Kosaka
Zachary Mebed
Jason Nakafuji
Reed Nakakihara*
Keith Nishihara
Craig Sugiyama
Trevor Trinen
Jared Yamasaki

Coaches
Joe Aihara
Dayn Araki
Yonsei 17
Sakata - 2010

Girls
Carah Fukumoto
Ariel Imamoto
Ashley Ishigo
Lindsay Kobayashi
Sydney Nishida
Maya Okamoto*
Kelli Tademaru
Lindsay Taguchi
Kelsey Ueda
Kristen Wong
Amy Yoshinaga

Coaches
Dina Mayeda
Lindsay Sotero

Boys
Austin Bugarin
Kevin Doi
Brian Hamada
Davis Higashi
Tyler Isa
Cod Kawashima
Wesley Kitagawa
Eric Komatsu*
Connor Kubo
Ryan Lee
Cameron Tong
Matthew Young

Coaches
Mark Mizuno
Kevin Yamamoto
Yonsei 16
Kochi - 2009

Girls
Tracie Hara
Justyne Hiji
Leigh Kunitake
Kylie Mizushima
Lauren Ouye
Kristi Sakai
Kristi
Sakamoto
Mari Shigemasa
Kelly Tani
Taylor Tanita*
Lindsay Uyematsu
Brianne Yasukochi

Coaches
Robbin Ishibashi Jones
Kimberly Hayashi

Boys
Grant Arakawa
Ryan Colwell
Evan Ishibashi*
Zach Kimura
Ethan Kishimoto
Trenton Kohno
Kanan Sasaki
Jonathan Sawada
Ryan Togashi
Curtis Toyota
Grant Uba
Jared Wada

Coaches
Ron Kato
Tim Park
Show More
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2023 by Yonsei